Brasil – Português

We appreciate your interest in our website. Since the protection of your privacy is very important to us, we would like to inform you in detail about the handling of your data and assure you that we treat your personal data confidentially.

We process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). Beside this we want to point out that the data transmission in the Internet can be considered with security gaps and a complete protection against the access by strangers is not realizable at all.

We ask you to take note of the following privacy information on our website:

The use of Opens internal link in current windowwww.aht-brasil.com (in the following "Website") including all subpages is basically possible without providing personal data. Owner and operator of the website is: AHT Cooling System GmbH (hereinafter referred to as "AHT") - All contact information and other data can be found in the Opens internal link in current windowimprint.

Access data

The website operator or website provider collects data about accesses to the site and saves these as "server log files". The following data is logged:

  • Visited website
  • Time at the point of access
  • Amount of data sent in bytes
  • Source / reference from which you came to the page
  • Used browserr
  • Operating system used
  • Used IP address

The data collected are for statistical purposes only and for improving the website. However, the website operator reserves the right to retrospectively check the server logfiles if there is a concrete evidence point to unlawful use.

Handling of personal data

If you contact us by means of a form on our website or by e-mail, your personal data will be stored with us for six months in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We do not share this information with third parties without your consent.

Personal information is any information that is used to identify your person and which can be traced back to you, such as your name, email address and telephone number. 

Cookies

When you visit our website, information in the form of a cookie is stored on your computer within your browser software. A cookie is a small file of numbers and letters downloaded to a device (such as a computer, smartphone) when certain websites access it. Cookies allow a website to recognize a user's device and help the website remember information about preferences. That is, you do not have to reenter your preference preferences each time you visit the site. However, the files can not be assigned to a specific person. The use of cookies increases the user-friendliness and security of our website.

There are many different types of cookies. Our website uses the following types:

  • Session cookies: These are temporary cookies that only exist in the period in which you access the website or until you close the browser after accessing the website. These cookies help our website to remember what you typed on the previous page, avoiding the repetitive input of information.
  • Tracking Cookies: These are used to provide useful evaluations about the use of the website. We use Google Analytics to track our website. If you want to know exactly how Google uses cookies, please read the updated information here: www.google.com/policies/technologies/cookies/

Most browsers are set to automatically accept cookies. We do not use cookies to collect personal information about you that identifies you. If you nevertheless want to restrict the cookies set by the website, block them or delete previously created cookies, you can do this through the settings of your browser. The help function of your browser or the manual of your mobile phone can tell you more. In addition, you have the option to delete the stored cookies from your hard drive at any time. The deactivation of cookies may result in limited use of the website.

Google Analytics (with anonymization function)

This website uses the Google Analytics service, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) to analyze users' website usage. Google Analytics uses "cookies" - text files that are stored on your device. The information collected by the cookies is usually sent to a Google server in the US and stored there.

On our website accesses the IP anonymization. The IP address of the users is shortened and thereby anonymised within the member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. This eliminates the personal reference of your IP address. Under the terms of the agreement, which website operators have entered into with Google Inc., they use the information collected to compile an evaluation of website activity and site activity, and provide Internet-related services. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if required by law or as far as third parties process this data on behalf of Google.

Google does not claim to link your IP address to any other data provided by Google. You have the option to prevent the storage of cookies on your device by making the appropriate settings in your browser. There is no guarantee that you will be able to access all features of this website without restriction if your browser does not allow cookies.

Furthermore, you can use a browser plug-in to prevent the information collected by cookies (including your IP address) from being sent to Google Inc. and used by Google Inc. However, activation does not prevent information from being transmitted to AHT. To learn more about the Google opt-out option and how to enable it, visit https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

By using our website, you expressly consent to the use of Google Analytics and the use of your data described here. For more information about Google Inc.'s data usage, please visit: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en

Rights of the user: information, correction and deletion

As a user you will receive, at the request of you, free information about which personal data has been stored about you. If your request does not conflict with a legal obligation to retain data (eg data retention), you are entitled to correct incorrect data and to block or delete your personal data. Likewise, you may object to this Privacy Policy.

You can contact us under the following contact details:

AHT Cooling Systems GmbH
Werksgasse 57
8786 Rottenmann
Austria

If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or if your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority.